2013 Results & Photos

2013 Photos

Our 2013 Picasa photo gallery is here

2013 Checkpoint Summary

Control # # of Visits % Visited
43 85 88%
42 75 77%
40 61 63%
50 57 59%
53 53 55%
52 49 51%
51 41 42%
41 36 37%
60 35 36%
54 34 35%
44 28 29%
45 27 28%
63 27 28%
62 25 26%
61 24 25%
64 19 20%
72 17 18%
65 16 16%
74 16 16%
73 14 14%
75 14 14%
70 13 13%
71 8 8%
55 6 6%
# of Survivors 97  

2013 Results

Maximum Possible: 24 Controls / 53 Points. Points deducted for exceeding the three-hour time limit.

[Click Here for Detailed Splits]

# Name Time Points OT
Penalty
Net
Points
Class1 Class2 Club
1 Craig Murray 1:34:31 53 0 53 Adult Male RMOC
2 Troy Bozarth 1:49:57 50 0 50 Adult Male RMOC
3 Austin Toussaint 2:53:33 44 0 44 Junior Male --
4 Matt Wentz 2:53:37 44 0 44 Junior Male --
5 Tim Toussaint 2:53:35 40 0 40 Adult Male --
6 Elizabeth Connelly 2:24:43 39 0 39 Junior Female --
7 Timothy Connelly 2:24:44 39 0 39 Adult Male --
8 Galen Moore 1:58:52 35 0 35 Adult Male RMOC
9 Troy Couture 2:57:43 34 0 34 Adult Male --
10 Joseph Leach 2:47:10 32 0 32 Junior Male --
11 Kelly Rice-Couture 2:58:05 32 0 32 Adult Female --
12 Mike Wallace 2:36:17 27 0 27 Junior Male --
13 B. Brooke Mann 2:50:45 27 0 27 Adult Female RMOC
14 Meg Mcinnis 2:36:19 26 0 26 Junior Female --
15 David Carney 2:59:25 24 0 24 Junior Male RMOC
16 Merrick Moriel 2:44:05 23 0 23 Junior Male --
17 David Sonnek 2:57:16 23 0 23 Adult Male --
18 Cynthia Sonnek 2:57:22 23 0 23 Adult Female --
19 Samantha Cadwell 2:50:19 19 0 19 Adult Female --
20 David Cadwell 2:50:20 19 0 19 Adult Male --
21 Kody Cadwell 2:50:29 19 0 19 Junior Male --
22 Taylor Cadwell 2:50:31 19 0 19 Junior Female --
23 Joe Kivilman 2:41:20 18 0 18 Junior Male --
24 Alex Willman 2:41:27 18 0 18 Junior Male --
25 Derrick Thomas 2:43:08 18 0 18 Junior Male --
26 Matthew Cox 2:43:24 18 0 18 Junior Male --
27 Miles Gregg 2:43:38 18 0 18 Junior Male --
28 Jack Powers 2:44:04 18 0 18 Junior Male --
29 Jacob Hunter 2:46:49 18 0 18 Junior Male --
30 Sven Hybinette 2:28:47 16 0 16 Junior Male Troop 680
31 Katie Sheehan 2:57:50 16 0 16 Adult Female --
32 Tobias Macera 2:37:46 15 0 15 Adult Male --
33 Edward Schaefer 2:37:48 15 0 15 Adult Male --
34 Kevin Oliva 2:58:43 15 0 15 Junior Male --
35 Joshua Pratt 2:59:04 15 0 15 Junior Male --
36 Colton Spomer 2:59:09 15 0 15 Junior Male --
37 Duston Spomer 2:59:38 15 0 15 Junior Male --
38 Joseph Zaremba 1:43:47 14 0 14 Adult Male RMOC
39 Greg Mitchell 2:28:48 14 0 14 Junior Male Troop 680
40 Ethan Schuknecht 2:59:10 13 0 13 Junior Male --
41 Amy Efaw 1:52:50 11 0 11 Adult Female --
41 Adru Efaw 1:52:50 11 0 11 Junior Male --
43 Tony Herndon 2:02:16 11 0 11 Adult Male BSA Venture Crew 1407
44 Matthew Herndon 2:02:26 11 0 11 Junior Male BSA Venture Crew 1407
45 Dylan Schliebe 2:37:43 11 0 11 Junior Male --
46 Kayden Peterson 2:37:52 11 0 11 Junior Male --
47 Alex Upton 2:38:00 11 0 11 Junior Male --
48 Paree Gregg 2:43:46 11 0 11 Adult Female --
49 Joanna Zaremba 1:44:05 10 0 10 Adult Female RMOC
50 Kat Efaw 1:52:40 10 0 10 Junior Female --
51 Andy Efaw 1:52:52 10 0 10 Adult Male --
52 Kyle Strayer 2:59:21 10 0 10 Junior Male --
53 Aidan Testerman 2:37:56 9 0 9 Junior Male --
54 Breckin Peterson 2:37:59 9 0 9 Junior Male --
55 Christian Peavler 2:38:09 9 0 9 Junior Male --
56 Spencer Gregg 2:43:43 9 0 9 Junior Male --
57 Maddie Frame 2:02:42 8 0 8 Junior Female BSA Venture Crew 1407
58 Kailey Arrigo 2:14:56 8 0 8 Junior Female Cub Scout Pack 24 Pueblo West
59 Colton Arrigo 1:56:56 6 0 6 Junior Male Cub Scout Pack 24 Pueblo West
60 Jason Broderick 2:28:27 6 0 6 Adult Male --
61 Cayla Aljets 2:02:28 5 0 5 Junior Female BSA Venture Crew 1407
62 Joseph Hunt 2:02:32 5 0 5 Junior Male BSA Venture Crew 1407
63 Tristan Strayer 2:05:15 5 0 5 Junior Male --
64 Richard Siegel 2:29:24 5 0 5 Adult Male --
65 Zoe Siegel 2:29:34 5 0 5 Junior Female --
66 Jared Siegel 2:29:37 5 0 5 Junior Male --
67 Shelby Crist 2:29:49 5 0 5 Junior Female --
68 Carolyn Smith 1:36:24 4 0 4 Adult Female --
69 Nikki Phelps 1:37:55 4 0 4 Adult Female --
70 Oriana Broderick 2:28:30 4 0 4 Adult Female --
71 Joseph Arrigo 2:14:57 3 0 3 Adult Male Cub Scout Pack 24 Pueblo West
72 Sydney Thompson 2:26:54 3 0 3 Junior Female --
73 Caleb Thompson 2:26:57 3 0 3 Junior Male --
74 Coury Gustini 2:27:17 3 0 3 Junior Male --
75 John Whisler 2:36:57 3 0 3 Adult Male --
76 Gordon Whisler 2:36:58 3 0 3 Junior Male --
77 Calvin Broderick 1:24:14 2 0 2 Junior Male --
78 Cole Schliebe 2:06:49 2 0 2 Junior Male --
79 Ethan Doyle 2:07:02 2 0 2 Junior Male --
80 Austin Testerman 2:42:47 2 0 2 Junior Male --
81 Deven Dayer 2:42:49 2 0 2 Junior Male --
82 Tristan Schliebe 2:57:01 2 0 2 Junior Male --
83 Ryan Ahlstrom 3:02:43 27 -27 0 Adult Male Troop 680
84 Ian Bright 3:03:00 27 -27 0 Junior Male Troop 680
85 Zach Bright 3:03:23 27 -27 0 Junior Male Troop 680
86 Joey McGuire 3:03:42 9 -9 0 Junior Male --
87 Abram Romero 3:03:45 9 -9 0 Junior Male --
88 Dylan Lawson 3:03:48 27 -27 0 Junior Male Troop 680
89 Colin Peckham 3:03:51 24 -24 0 Junior Male Troop 680
90 Bryson Davis 3:03:55 9 -9 0 Junior Male --
91 Todd Lawson 3:04:08 27 -27 0 Adult Male Troop 680
92 Caleb Brown 3:04:10 9 -9 0 Junior Male --
93 Ryan Murri 3:05:05 24 -24 0 Adult Male Troop 680
94 Andrew Luber 3:05:50 24 -24 0 Junior Male Troop 680
95 Nate Polakowsky 3:07:29 17 -17 0 Junior Male --
96 Bob Willman 3:07:50 17 -17 0 Junior Male --
97 William Price 3:08:09 13 -13 0 Junior Male --
                 


This Page Last Updated on Thursday, 16 October 2014 12:14